PDA

View Full Version : Prefix problem


Woozaa
05-01-2004, 03:09 AM
When i leave the prefix value empty i get this error message: :Table logs missing.
what is wrong┬┐ :confused

Charter
05-01-2004, 05:32 AM
Hi. Check the database tables with phpMyAdmin to make sure that the logs table is present without prefix.

Woozaa
05-01-2004, 07:04 AM
thanks for the reply!!!
i'm a newbie with php and sql sorry to bother you . but when i look at the LOGS table i can't find anything about with or without prefix

Woozaa!

Charter
05-01-2004, 07:29 AM
Hi. Look at the init_db.sql file that comes with PhpDig and create the tables in the database if they are not already there.

Woozaa
05-01-2004, 08:06 AM
thanks!!