PDA

View Full Version : 2 or more Spiders


firestarter
03-26-2004, 02:15 PM
I have setup 2 times on the same server. I want the 2 Spiders to fill one Database.

i have setup an new table called tempspider2.

Ok but now i dont know whre to change the Script from the 2nd Spider to let it fill the tempspider2.

Hope you understand my bad english ;)

Thanks!

firestarter
03-27-2004, 03:25 AM
uuuh, wrong Forum. Perhabs someone can move it to the HowTo Forum.

*sorry*

Charter
03-29-2004, 12:59 PM
Hi. Perhaps try the code in this (http://www.phpdig.net/showthread.php?threadid=662) thread.