PDA

View Full Version : Could not run set names.


punker101
05-24-2005, 08:17 AM
hey i just manage to get it all one and get the db info right and now i try install tables and the thign tells me this has any one run into this before any help?

punker101
05-24-2005, 08:49 AM
scrap that i think i fixed it but now evey page i load is loaded blank with nothing on it i am using the stable version whats going on?

punker101
05-24-2005, 02:18 PM
never midn apprently u jsut dont change all the root diectory options in the files were it tells u to kinda miss leading