PDA

View Full Version : output


orsogrigio
11-04-2003, 02:50 AM
Is there a way to fix the number of pages for domain?
Something like this: MaxPage/domain=5

Thanks

druesome
11-04-2003, 09:51 AM
Can you explain a little further on what you want to achieve?

orsogrigio
11-05-2003, 01:42 AM
Thanks
I would like that when somebody daes a search, in the output appears a fixed number of links for each domain.
For example: if I do a search (internet) I have back 24 links from one domain while would like to have back just few links (4/5)

Orsogrigio

druesome
11-05-2003, 12:40 PM
That's a pretty tough request. I'll figure something out soon.;)

orsogrigio
11-05-2003, 03:19 PM
thanks